RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Orange High Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, New Jersey
you RUN the place
400 Lincoln Ave, Orange, New Jersey, 7050, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Darlington Sherif
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity B Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 10th 2011, 6:54pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity B. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Marsella, Mike
12
Chariho Regional
12:43.47
1
2
Kilcoyne, Jacob
11
Chariho Regional
13:04.73
2
3
Peinkofer, Alec
11
Baldwinsville Ce
13:08.97
3
4
Kelley, Bryce
11
Chariho Regional
13:10.90
4
5
Deeks, Robbie
12
Thousand Islands
13:13.46
5
6
Ferruzzi, Francis
11
Upper Dublin
13:19.81
6
7
Kilcoyne, Dan
12
Chariho Regional
13:22.77
7
8
Delaney, Liam
12
Thousand Islands
13:26.54
8
9
Vekaria, Jaimin
12
North Hunterdon
13:30.70
9
10
Fleming, Andy
11
Baldwinsville Ce
13:31.77
10
11
Merriwether, Wesley
12
Wg Oconnell-Copi
13:32.30
11
12
Flannery, Dayton
Bronxville
13:36.77
12
13
Rodley, Garrett
12
Thousand Islands
13:38.11
13
14
Flannery, John
Bronxville
13:38.53
14
15
Coogan, Mike
12
East Syracuse Mi
13:39.77
15
16
Vetromile, John
Bronxville
13:41.14
16
17
Gaudreau, Austin
11
North Kingstown
13:43.20
17
18
Turek, Nico
12
Guilderland
13:43.65
18
19
Perez, Josh
10
Baldwinsville Ce
13:44.11
19
20
Folsom, David
11
North Hunterdon
13:45.89
20
21
Wynands, Eric
11
Thousand Islands
13:47.91
21
22
Stephens, Michael
11
LaSalle Academy
13:49.19
22
23
Mugavero, David
10
North Hunterdon
13:50.75
23
24
Dean, Ash
11
Mahopac
13:56.13
24
25
Seibert, Nick
11
North Hunterdon
13:57.02
25
26
Armstrong, Knute
10
Guilderland
13:57.58
26
27
Miller, Austin
12
Guilderland
13:58.40
27
28
Coleman, Mike
12
North Kingstown
13:59.00
28
29
Smith, Dallin
10
North Kingstown
14:00.54
29
30
Wilkinson, Robert
12
North Kingstown
14:03.53
30
31
Estrada, Andrew
12
LaSalle Academy
14:06.10
31
32
Williamson, Steven
10
Upper Dublin
14:08.89
32
33
Pond, Matt
12
Baldwinsville Ce
14:10.48
33
34
Catalano, Samuel
12
Valley Stream No
14:11.55
34
35
Rego, Adam
11
LaSalle Academy
14:13.51
35
36
Lafortezza, James
12
Horace Greeley
14:15.11
36
37
Coogan, Joe
10
East Syracuse Mi
14:18.22
37
38
Wilkinson, Mike
12
North Kingstown
14:19.52
38
39
Carosi, Andrew
11
North Hunterdon
14:19.94
39
40
Benesch, Brian
11
Oceanside
14:20.34
40
41
McNAMEE, Tom
11
Connetquot
14:20.72
41
42
Babel, Bryant
10
Oceanside
14:21.19
42
43
Perrone, Jesse
10
East Syracuse Mi
14:21.56
43
44
Kelly, Liam
10
Connetquot
14:21.94
44
45
Harrison, James
Bronxville
14:22.87
45
46
Corbett, Ryan
12
Rumson-Fair Have
14:27.08
46
47
Gilligan, Mike
12
Chariho Regional
14:29.84
47
48
Craven, Joe
09
North Kingstown
14:30.62
48
49
Tejada, Chris
12
Wg Oconnell-Copi
14:31.37
49
50
Sergison, Matthew
11
North Hunterdon
14:34.75
50
51
Kelly, Bobby
11
Connetquot
14:35.21
51
52
Campione, Alex
11
Guilderland
14:35.57
52
53
Gold, Rich
12
Oceanside
14:36.11
53
54
Zhao, Parker
12
Dalton
14:36.52
54
55
Micili, Brien
11
Guilderland
14:37.54
55
56
Taveras, Juan
11
Wg Oconnell-Copi
14:38.75
56
57
Lowery, Ryan
12
LaSalle Academy
14:39.57
57
58
Martin, Jack
10
Baldwinsville Ce
14:40.28
58
59
Gottuso, Sam
12
Rumson-Fair Have
14:41.01
59
60
Scott, Nathan
12
Guilderland
14:41.92
60
61
Ceciliani, Mike
11
St Joseph's by t
14:46.12
61
62
Mattis, Eon
12
Benjamin Banneke
14:46.55
62
63
Roberts, Will
12
Bellows Free Aca
14:47.53
63
64
Amazon, Bradley
12
Farmingdale
14:48.57
64
65
Kim, Jae
10
Upper Dublin
14:50.36
65
66
Boreland, Andrew
12
North Hunterdon
14:51.06
66
67
Wicks, Nate
11
Baldwinsville Ce
14:51.76
67
68
O'Connell, Sam
10
Upper Dublin
14:52.19
68
69
Wilk, Peter
09
Valley Stream No
14:52.58
69
70
Taylor, Matthew
10
Horace Greeley
14:53.36
70
71
Goodwyn, Blake
11
Rumson-Fair Have
14:53.84
71
72
Colligan, Pat
12
Baldwinsville Ce
14:55.92
72
73
Woods, Henry
10
Dalton
14:57.27
73
74
Jendzejec, Kolbe
12
Horace Greeley
14:57.93
74
75
Pasquali, Matt
10
Guilderland
14:58.40
75
76
Unknown Athlete
12
Bellows Free Aca
14:58.88
76
77
Grantham, Tyler
Bronxville
14:59.30
77
78
D'Addesa, Nick
10
St Joseph's by t
14:59.53
78
79
Friedlaender, Max
12
Horace Greeley
15:00.99
79
80
Buchman, Louis
12
Plainview-Rover
15:01.38
80
81
Chapasko, Zachary
11
LaSalle Academy
15:01.74
81
82
Atlas, Kirby
11
Horace Greeley
15:04.82
82
83
Bugge, Zach
12
Valley Stream No
15:08.62
83
84
Schug, Nick
10
East Syracuse Mi
15:09.45
84
85
Mondello, Sam
11
St Joseph's by t
15:10.41
85
86
serrao, kevin
10
Bergen County Te
15:10.63
86
87
Bonasia, Robert
10
Upper Dublin
15:11.12
87
88
Schanel, Brian
12
Connetquot
15:13.32
88
89
Miller, Brandon
11
East Syracuse Mi
15:13.68
89
90
Brown, DJ
11
Wg Oconnell-Copi
15:14.92
90
91
Catalano, Jake
8
Valley Stream No
15:15.60
91
92
Madigan, Nathan
12
Thousand Islands
15:16.88
92
93
Thorp, Brendan
09
Rumson-Fair Have
15:17.61
93
94
Brown, Eric
11
LaSalle Academy
15:17.95
94
95
Stam, Jake
11
Mahopac
15:19.26
95
96
Putnam, Cody
11
Bellows Free Aca
15:20.76
96
97
Tirro, Luigi
11
St Joseph's by t
15:21.50
97
98
Albers, Jake
11
Rumson-Fair Have
15:23.01
98
99
Schneider, Thomas
12
St Joseph's by t
15:23.58
99
100
Maris, Jack
12
Rumson-Fair Have
15:24.55
100
101
Desroches, Mike
11
Farmingdale
15:25.84
101
102
Clarkin, Chris
11
Chariho Regional
15:26.97
102
103
Craven, Robert
12
North Kingstown
15:28.06
103
104
McGarrity, Casey
12
East Syracuse Mi
15:28.53
104
105
Smith, Matthew
12
LaSalle Academy
15:28.86
105
106
Ferrone, Louis
12
East Syracuse Mi
15:29.26
106
107
Brazeau, Kade
11
Thousand Islands
15:29.67
107
108
O'Gara, Sean
11
Mahopac
15:30.47
108
109
Greenia, Jacob
12
Bellows Free Aca
15:32.37
109
110
Chinnese, Larry
Farmingdale
15:32.79
110
111
Ramada, Farris
11
Mahopac
15:33.21
111
112
Kocaj, Joseph
10
Oceanside
15:33.81
112
113
Guidroz, Desmond
12
Wg Oconnell-Copi
15:36.99
113
114
Kelly, Robert
12
Oceanside
15:39.53
114
115
Moltzen, James
11
Connetquot
15:41.52
115
116
Molina, Alex
11
Farmingdale
15:43.14
116
117
Richards, Chris
12
Connetquot
15:44.18
117
118
Berman, Anthony
11
Horace Greeley
15:44.77
118
119
Argueta, Johnathon
11
Wg Oconnell-Copi
15:45.21
119
120
Holohan, Dan
10
Farmingdale
15:45.43
120
121
Julien, James
11
Orange
15:46.70
121
122
Lewis, Chad
12
Chariho Regional
15:49.06
122
123
Mondello, Raymond
12
St Joseph's by t
15:50.75
123
124
Hordeski, Zach
11
Upper Dublin
15:51.79
124
125
Fiske, Bill
12
Bergen County Te
15:54.02
125
126
D'Ambrossio, Vinny
12
Mahopac
15:55.12
126
127
Hwang, Alan
12
Bergen County Te
15:56.45
127
128
Depalma, Joe
11
Farmingdale
16:00.83
128
129
Jacobs, Zach
11
Upper Dublin
16:06.98
129
130
Burton, Josh
Bronxville
16:07.88
130
131
Zanchetta, Cole
11
Thousand Islands
16:08.63
131
132
Tator, Thomas
10
Valley Stream No
16:09.11
132
133
Puerto, Leonardo
11
Valley Stream No
16:09.87
133
134
Suchopar, John
12
Connetquot
16:11.12
134
135
Mass, Jonathan
12
Plainview-Rover
16:14.63
135
136
Harrison, John
Bronxville
16:15.54
136
137
Ball, James
10
Rumson-Fair Have
16:16.43
137
138
Venuti, Jack
12
Bellows Free Aca
16:17.01
138
139
McHugh, Paul
Farmingdale
16:17.88
139
140
Botja, Dan
Farmingdale
16:18.22
141
Ott, Jack
12
Dalton
16:20.71
140
142
Krasnovsky, Ilya
10
Bergen County Te
16:21.68
141
143
Clifford, Owen
10
Mahopac
16:26.43
142
144
Zu, Warren
12
Bergen County Te
16:28.80
143
145
Sclafani, Anthony
11
Horace Greeley
16:30.00
144
146
Shuttle, Zach
12
Bellows Free Aca
16:34.67
145
147
Claude, Gracius
12
Oceanside
16:39.07
146
148
Malamud, Brett
12
Plainview-Rover
16:46.01
147
149
Trojanowksi, Maksym
11
Plainview-Rover
16:50.51
148
150
Kline, Matt
12
Bellows Free Aca
16:53.10
149
151
Acerra, Daniel
11
St Joseph's by t
17:16.44
150
152
Emmanuel, Najeeb
11
Uniondale
17:18.32
151
153
Stomber, Steve
12
Oceanside
17:23.50
152
154
Ataiman, Stepan
12
Dalton
17:24.30
153
155
FLORES, MANUEL
12
Uniondale
17:27.53
154
156
Miles, Isaiah
12
Benjamin Banneke
17:34.83
155
157
Hands, Luke
10
Mahopac
17:39.76
156
158
Mena, Miguel
11
Benjamin Banneke
17:42.08
157
159
Rivera, Alex
12
Reading
17:49.74
158
160
Japra, Kenji
11
Valley Stream No
17:52.51
159
161
Yepez, Jose
11
Reading
18:12.57
160
162
Ramirez, Dariel
12
Wg Oconnell-Copi
18:16.52
161
163
Matt, Lai
11
Bergen County Te
18:28.18
162
164
Sullivan, Sean
09
Plainview-Rover
18:33.65
163
165
Salvadon, Paul
12
Uniondale
18:36.64
164
166
Perez, Felipe
10
Reading
18:43.68
165
167
Kliot, Anton
10
Dalton
18:45.57
166
168
WILLIAMS, ARIQ
11
Uniondale
18:48.40
167
169
Sherif, Darlington
12
Orange
19:02.99
168
170
williams, hugdane
11
Uniondale
19:21.19
169
171
Dickstein, Matt
11
Dalton
19:25.64
170
172
Kasdin, Jonathan
10
Dalton
19:26.87
171
173
ayala, christian
11
Uniondale
19:38.91
172
174
Keita, Aboubacar
11
Reading
19:47.91
173
175
Kodia, Bagnon
12
Orange
19:57.96
174
176
Kim, Sam
10
Plainview-Rover
20:03.10
175
177
Mckay, William
11
Orange
24:15.55
176
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity B Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity A Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
207 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Baldwinsville Central
,
Benjamin Banneker Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
BERGEN CTY VT
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Orange High Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
2014
2
2012
1
2011
1
3
2010
3
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!